Latest Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Jeff Crowe Cup - Limited Overs Championship 7 17 Jan 16 Parnell
9/239(cc) T McIntosh 130 T Talbot 30  N Hendrie 2/11 A Burton 2/60
def New World Victoria Park Grafton United
163 M Ruffell 54  J Simpson 4/34 M Ravlic 3/35 D Goddard 2/25
Orakei Domain 1 
Reserves Limited Overs Minor Championship 7 17 Jan 16 Eden Roskill 2
225 A Batra 52* H Vasisht 42 K Desai 38  
def by Grafton United
7/226  P Trivedy 2/32 N Bhana 2/38 O Chakraborty 2/40
Keith Hay Park 2 
Tom Hellaby - Two Day Minor Championship 10 19 Mar 16
26 Mar 16
Barfoot & Thompson North Shore
8/329(dec) J Sun 110 G Beghin 62 R Thomson 51 A Choudhary 39  A Burton 2/54 D Peris 2/66
and 1/58(dec) G Beghin 39  
def New World Victoria Park Grafton United
119 A Burton 26  M Selby 5/36 A Choudhary 2/15
and 90  M Selby 4/40 C Rajapaksha 2/4 T Duncraft 2/8 C Brungar 2/24
Devonport Domain 1 
Reserves Two Day Minor Championship 8 19 Mar 16
26 Mar 16
Auckland University
227 R Umasuthan 55 JR Partridge 40 DD Marsic 34 K Patel 29* PJ Fletcher 25  
and 0/37  
def Grafton United
53  CW Dineen 5/12 PJ Fletcher 2/12 MJ McIlvride 2/14
and 208  V Anand 5/54 JR Partridge 3/20
Colin Maiden Park E 
Senior A1 14 19 Mar 16 Grafton United
141 R Jangam 38  
def by Howick Pakuranga
8/142(cc)  A Woodall 3/30 S Mead 2/9 W Martin 2/31
Victoria Park 1 
Senior B1 14 19 Mar 16 Grafton United
284 A Narsinh 141 P Jones 25  H Singh 5/41 J Coutts 2/29
def Eden Roskill
174 H Singh 50 D Uppal 41 U Furniturewala 31  G Sewell 3/37 A Narsinh 2/5
Victoria Park 3a 
Rough Riders 14 19 Mar 16 GUCC Indo-Kiwi Rough Riders
194  AS Chandi 5/20 J Singh 2/37 K Singh 2/41
def by SNLCC Phantoms
3/195 K Singh 54* J Singh 39 P Kansara 34* AS Chandi 34  
Cox's Bay 1a 
Senior B2 14 19 Mar 16 Kumeu
8/165(cc) S Wesley 32  G Sullivan 4/23
def by Grafton United
6/166 J Hill 36 A Patel 26  
Huapai Domain 2a 
Zoo 9 19 Dec 15 Grafton United Zoo

and 2/194  
def Cornwall & Sons
193  
Western Springs. - 1a 
Indo-Kiwi Warriors 9 19 Dec 15 Grafton Indo-Kiwi Warriors
9/198(cc)  M Parfitt 3/29 S Nairn 2/35 B De Raat 2/40
def by Waitakere Airforce
5/202 R Vial 69 M Bowyer 39 M Parfitt 33  
Whenuapai AirForce Base 1a 
Tigers 9 19 Dec 15 Eden Roskill Tamils 1A
5/201  
def Grafton Tigers
200  
Keith Hay Park 4a 
Indo-Kiwi United 9 19 Dec 15 Grafton Indo-Kiwi United
4/214 A Bokil 69* A Dhamelilya 51  
def Ellerslie Para Rubber
7/210(cc)  M Singh 4/32 A Dhamelilya 2/32
Cox's Bay 2a 
Indo-Kiwi Gujaratis 9 19 Dec 15 Grafton Indo-Kiwi Gujaratis
9/273(cc)  
def A I S C Masters
Avondale R'course 3a 
Indo-Kiwi Incredibles 9 19 Dec 15 Navy
120  
def by Grafton Indo-Kiwi Incredibles
5/121  
Naval Play Grounds 1 
Grafton TC's 9 19 Dec 15 Grafton TC's
3/253  
def Papatoetoe Kings
252  
Glover Park 2a 
AUT 9 19 Dec 15 Grafton AUT
7/181 D Das 51* P Sigger 37 P Wadhwa 30  
def Cavaliers
180  N Pratap Singh Chauhan 4/23 P Sigger 2/27 D Das 2/49
Glover Park 3a 
Indo-Kiwi Roskill Players 9 19 Dec 15 Eden Roskill Hyderabad Rhinos
def by Grafton United Indo-Kiwi Roskill Players
Keith Hay Park 5a 
Rebles 9 19 Dec 15 Mangere Pukapuka
v Grafton Rebles
Walter Massey Park 1a 
Presidents Grade 11 6 Feb 16 Grafton United
drew Howick Pakuranga - Maroon
Victoria Park 5a 
Saturday T20 Pre-Christmas 2015/2016 8 19 Dec 15 Grafton United
def by Howick Pakuranga
Glover Park. - 4a 
U18 Boys Grades - T20 4 21 Nov 15 A I S C
drew Grafton United
Lynfield College 1a 
Sunday T20 1A Pre-Christmas 8 20 Dec 15 Eden Roskill Black Riders
8/146(cc)  A Sim 3/20 S Whittaker 2/26
def by Grafton United
2/147 N Ghallyan 34* B Parkes 32* R Jangam 32*  
Victoria Park 1a 
Sunday T20 2A Pre-Christmas 8 20 Dec 15 Waitakere Ringins
3/178  
def Grafton United
2/177(cc)  
Riversdale Road 1a 
Future Hearts U14 B 8 19 Dec 15 Waitakere Henderson Int
v Grafton United
Henderson Int. School 1a 
Y7A Preliminary Rounds 15 19 Mar 16 Grafton United
6/206(cc)  
def Hibiscus Coast
42  
Cox's Bay 2a 
Junior Hearts U12B 2015 1 31 Oct 15 Grafton United
6/43(cc)  
def by Auckland University Ferns
5/123(cc)  
Hamlin Park 1a 
Junior Hearts U12 Quickhit 2015 8 19 Dec 15 Cornwall Ariawanysa
def Grafton United
Melville Park 5(mown strip) 
Y9/10 Premier Limited Overs 4 21 Nov 15 Suburbs New Lynn
drew Grafton United
4/57  D Simmons 2/15
Avondale College 1a 
White 9 6 Feb 16 Grafton United White
drew Auckland University Chargers
Auckland Domain 5a 
Y8 Premier Pre-Christmas 8 19 Dec 15 Grafton United
2/87 J Robertson 32* G Parsons 30  
def Eden Roskill
84  J McKinney 3/10 F O'Loughlin 2/11 O Burke 2/14 G Parsons 2/14
Melville Park 5a 
Year 8 A Pre-Christmas 8 19 Dec 15 Grafton United
v Waitakere Liston
Auckland Domain 18a 
U18 Boys Grade - Premier Limited Overs 4 19 Dec 15 Grafton United White
7/349(cc) T Drumm 134 S Bhana 70 T Del La Varis 52  
def East Coast Bays - Kristin
127  B Fogarty 3/14 L Borich 2/11
Victoria Park 3a 
U18 Boys Grade - A Limited Overs 4 19 Dec 15 Grafton United Gold
121 L Bedford 32  G McDonald 6/16 PD Flaherty 2/8
def Grafton United Black
73  C Hines 3/7 M Horne 2/16 I Hocking-Whitehead 2/26
Western Springs. - 2a 
U18 Boys Grade - A Limited Overs 4 19 Dec 15 Ellerslie Barry Frost
210 S Gupwell 44 T Hussein 41* A McBride 32  
def by Grafton United feat.Ewane
8/213  A McBride 3/28
One Tree Hill College 1a (Penrose) 
Y9/10 A T20 8 19 Dec 15 Grafton United
def by Howick Pakuranga Leopards
Barry Curtis Park 1a 
Y7 Premier Preliminary Rounds 10 13 Feb 16 Grafton United
5/137  A McLellan 2/5
def NSCC Barfoots Y7 Prems
133 A Little 52*  
Victoria Park 2a 
Senior C1 15 12 Mar 16
19 Mar 16
Papatoetoe
69  S Shah 5/20 K Patel 5/24
and 117  S Shah 4/39 K Patel 4/59 A Anand 2/4
def by Grafton United
206 A Desai 107 K Patel 26  
Papatoetoe Rec Grd 2 
Premier T20 Competition 4 13 Jan 16 Howick Pakuranga
6/122 L Winn 34  D Peris 2/6
def New World Victoria Park Grafton United
4/118(cc) J Parsons 27* S Chaturvedi 27* A Burton 25  
Lloyd Elsmore Park 1 
Tigers 9 19 Mar 16 Grafton United Tigers
9/178  
def Eden Roskill Tamils 1A
177  
Walker Park 4 
Zoo 9 19 Mar 16 Grafton United Zoo
9/223(cc)  
def Grafton United Indo-Kiwi Incredibles
10/183  
Victoria Park 4a 
Indo-Kiwi United 9 19 Mar 16 Grafton Indo-Kiwi United
3/128(cc) A Singh 51* S Patel 35  
def Grafton United Indo-Kiwi Warriors
123  A Dhamelilya 3/5 V Dubey 3/18 A Sutaria 2/15
Avondale R'course 1a 
Indo-Kiwi Gujaratis 9 19 Mar 16 Grafton United Indo-Kiwi Gujaratis
def by Suburbs New Lynn Tigers
Cox's Bay 2a 
TC's 9 19 Mar 16 Grafton TC's
119  
def by Papatoetoe Kings
1/120  
Walker Park 2 
AUT 9 19 Mar 16 Suburbs New Lynn Greenview Stars
183  
def by Grafton United AUT
4/184  
Eastdale Road 5a 
Indo-Kiwi Roskill Palyers 9 19 Mar 16 Grafton United Indo-Kiwi Roskill Players
def Suburbs New Lynn Strikers
DEFAULT - DEFAULT 
Rebles 9 19 Mar 16 Grafton Rebles
8/201  T Darius 3/39 H Rubena 2/26
def by Mangere Pukapuka
7/207 A Akaruru 52* T Darius 26  
Glover Park 3a 
Saturday T20 Post-Christmas 2015/2016 4 20 Feb 16 East Coast Bays
def Grafton United
DEFAULT - DEFAULT 
Junior Hearts U12 Quikhit Post- Christmas 7 19 Mar 16 Parnell Roses
def by Grafton United
DEFAULT - DEFAULT 
Future Hearts U14 B Post-Christmas 7 19 Mar 16 Howick Pakuranga
def Grafton United
Lloyd Elsmore Park 3a 
U18 Boys Grade - Two Day 5 12 Mar 16
19 Mar 16
Suburbs New Lynn Red
144  J Culpan 2/17 A Close 2/25 C Hines 2/31 JJ Teina 2/37
and 9/232  A Close 4/36
def by Grafton United
7/335(dec) JJ Teina 183* C Hines 31 X McDonald 29  
Avondale College 1a 
Year 7 Premier Championship Rounds 5 19 Mar 16 Takapuna Gold Arthur
v Grafton United
Takapuna Intermediate School - 1a 
Presidents Grade - Championship Rounds GF 19 Mar 16 Grafton United
5/247(cc) D Woodfield 102* P Hobbs 62  
def Eden Roskill
148  D Daniel 2/10 M Barlow 2/25
Victoria Park 5a 
Sunday T20 1A Post-Christmas GF 20 Mar 16 Grafton United
3/188(cc) M Donald 33* R Jangam 33* B Parkes 30* R Deans 25*  
def Mt Wellington
8/158  
Victoria Park 1a 
Sunday T20 1B Post-Christmas GF 20 Mar 16 Grafton United
7/165(cc)  
def Auckland University Stormtroopers
9/155  
Victoria Park 3a 
Sunday T20 1B Post-Christmas GF 20 Mar 16 Ellerslie Westpac Warriors
def Grafton United 2
Orakei Domain 2a 
Y9/10 A Two Day - Blue Pool GF 12 Mar 16
19 Mar 16
Grafton United
2/281(cc)  B Singh 2/31
and 6/72  A Kailani 2/10
def Howick Pakuranga Lions
251 J Mccarthy 81* H Pagadala 62  
Ti Rakau 1a 
Blue GF 19 Mar 16 Howick Pakuranga - McClenaghan
93  
def Grafton United Blue
64  
Barry Curtis Park 2a 
Red GF 19 Mar 16 Cornwall Grobbelaar
v Grafton United Red
Hillsborough Park 1a 
Waiheke GF 19 Mar 16 Waiheke
v Cornwall Raval
Onetangi Domain 1a 
Y7B Preliminary Rounds GF 19 Mar 16 Suburbs New Lynn
7/115  
def Grafton United
113  F Siddiqui 2/13 MJ Patel 2/15
Eastdale Road 4a 
Year 6 A Plate Grade GF 19 Mar 16 Grafton United White
5/159(cc) M Cuthbert 31*  J Nelson 2/5
def Cornwall Munro
7/110(cc) J Nelson 30*  H Thompson 2/8
St Pauls College 1a 
Gold GF 19 Mar 16 Grafton United Gold
v Bye
 
Black GF 19 Mar 16 Auckland University Broncos
5/114(cc) A Edmondson 33* M Craig 28  
def by Grafton United Black
137  C Drake 2/3 O Hulme 2/9
Mt Wellington WM 3a